Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunrise on the Square 5K
Newnan, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1083
BARBARA CHANDLER
00:23:31
7:34/mile
55
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1128
YURE FORCE
00:17:11
5:32/mile
35
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1105
CINDY JONES
00:25:46
8:18/mile
47
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
1040
DAVID TROYER
00:24:12
7:48/mile
51
M
9
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
948
AINSLEIGH EUBANK
00:36:31
11:46/mile
6
F
41
2nd
1068
ELLIE SMITH
00:43:19
13:58/mile
8
F
73
3rd
1069
LIZZY SMITH
00:44:07
14:13/mile
5
F
79
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
1120
PEYTON BECK
00:22:29
7:14/mile
10
M
7
2nd
1030
GRADY SHIREY
00:25:23
8:10/mile
9
M
14
3rd
1133
COLIN DEPRIEST
00:30:29
9:49/mile
10
M
34
5K Female 11-14
1st
909
ANNA BETTIS
00:39:00
12:34/mile
13
F
54
2nd
1060
BRYLEE WOODRING
00:51:27
16:35/mile
11
F
112
5K Male 11-14
1st
1043
EMORY WALDEN
00:21:18
6:52/mile
14
M
3
2nd
1074
NOLAN MIYAMURA
00:21:25
6:54/mile
14
M
4
3rd
1132
CONNOR DEPRIEST
00:23:52
7:41/mile
12
M
8
5K Female 15-19
1st
1124
BELLA PARKER
00:31:56
10:17/mile
15
F
22
2nd
930
PAIGE COBB
00:33:35
10:49/mile
18
F
30
3rd
1021
KAITLYN ROGERS
00:39:57
12:53/mile
15
F
58
5K Male 15-19
1st
1099
GARRETT MADDEN
00:21:48
7:01/mile
15
M
6
2nd
1117
LUKE HARRIS
00:25:21
8:10/mile
16
M
13
3rd
1048
ALEX WEST
00:25:49
8:19/mile
18
M
20
5K Female 20-24
1st
1130
CHLOE DEPRIEST
00:32:58
10:37/mile
20
F
26
2nd
1049
ELIZABETH WEST
00:35:48
11:32/mile
21
F
38
3rd
920
RONI CARL
00:37:42
12:09/mile
20
F
47
5K Female 25-29
1st
1119
LINDSEY BARBER
00:25:20
8:10/mile
29
F
3
2nd
980
LAUREN LEDFORD
00:28:54
9:19/mile
28
F
11
3rd
1027
JILL SCOTT
00:29:41
9:34/mile
26
F
13
5K Male 25-29
1st
1058
COLLIN WOODDY
00:25:38
8:16/mile
28
M
16
2nd
903
NICK BARLOW
00:27:03
8:43/mile
27
M
27
3rd
1076
MATT MOSKAL
00:36:35
11:47/mile
27
M
59
5K Female 30-34
1st
908
SKYE BEST
00:23:43
7:38/mile
32
F
2
2nd
1020
CATE RICHARDSON
00:26:26
8:31/mile
31
F
5
3rd
825
TAYLOR JARBOE
00:26:31
8:33/mile
33
F
6
5K Male 30-34
1st
1095
JONATHAN SELLERS
00:20:15
6:31/mile
30
M
2
2nd
987
PETER MACDONOUGH
00:21:32
6:56/mile
32
M
5
3rd
955
PHILIP GEOFFRION
00:25:19
8:09/mile
31
M
12
5K Female 35-39
1st
993
JOHANA MATOS
00:27:22
8:49/mile
38
F
9
2nd
974
DALLAS KEE
00:30:13
9:44/mile
35
F
16
3rd
1135
REBECCA CRAVER
00:30:44
9:54/mile
36
F
18
5K Male 35-39
1st
842
JEREMY SHIREY
00:25:24
8:11/mile
39
M
15
2nd
1028
CRAIG SHERRER
00:25:41
8:16/mile
36
M
17
3rd
1001
WILLIAM MOORE
00:25:46
8:18/mile
35
M
18
5K Female 40-44
1st
1041
MONICA TSCHANTZ
00:27:09
8:45/mile
41
F
8
2nd
919
CINDY CAMPOS
00:28:50
9:17/mile
44
F
10
3rd
1044
MELINDA WALDEN
00:30:29
9:49/mile
43
F
17
5K Male 40-44
1st
1111
TONY HINTON
00:26:06
8:24/mile
43
M
23
2nd
1098
MICHAEL MARINO
00:26:55
8:40/mile
40
M
26
3rd
976
BRENT KILBY
00:30:51
9:56/mile
40
M
38
5K Female 45-49
1st
1123
DIANNE PARKER
00:29:49
9:36/mile
49
F
14
2nd
1073
CORI MCKAY
00:31:03
10:00/mile
49
F
20
3rd
972
ELIZABETH JOBE
00:32:47
10:34/mile
46
F
25
5K Male 45-49
1st
1019
NEIL REDICK
00:24:48
7:59/mile
47
M
10
2nd
1129
STEVE HOLLAND
00:25:47
8:18/mile
48
M
19
3rd
962
DAVID HIGGS
00:25:57
8:22/mile
46
M
21
5K Female 50-54
1st
973
BETHANY JOHNSON
00:29:20
9:27/mile
52
F
12
2nd
959
JOANIE HALEN
00:34:11
11:01/mile
52
F
34
3rd
1061
ANGIE YEVICK
00:36:52
11:53/mile
54
F
42
5K Male 50-54
1st
1109
JEFF GOOLSBY
00:27:16
8:47/mile
50
M
29
2nd
1125
RICH PEEK
00:29:47
9:36/mile
51
M
33
3rd
1122
KEN PARKER
00:30:40
9:53/mile
53
M
35
5K Female 55-59
1st
931
PAM COOPER
00:34:13
11:02/mile
56
F
35
2nd
928
DEBBIE CHAPPELL
00:38:06
12:17/mile
57
F
49
3rd
1066
AMY JONES
00:48:24
15:36/mile
56
F
95
5K Male 55-59
1st
1005
MATTHEW MURRAY
00:33:36
10:50/mile
59
M
51
2nd
1042
LARRY TURLEY
00:36:25
11:44/mile
55
M
58
3rd
965
BILL HOWARD
00:48:07
15:31/mile
55
M
86
5K Female 60-64
1st
975
DEBBIE KEE
00:35:59
11:36/mile
63
F
39
2nd
958
JANE GRAHAM
00:38:12
12:19/mile
64
F
50
3rd
942
SUSAN DOOLEY
00:38:22
12:22/mile
60
F
51
5K Male 60-64
1st
1012
NATE NOVARRO
00:25:07
8:06/mile
60
M
11
2nd
1054
KEITH WINN
00:26:28
8:32/mile
62
M
24
3rd
918
DANIEL CAMPBELL
00:27:28
8:51/mile
62
M
30
5K Female 65-69
1st
1010
BARBARA NASWORTHY
00:32:33
10:29/mile
68
F
24
2nd
1046
RAEANNE WATKINS
00:33:00
10:38/mile
65
F
27
3rd
971
BEVERLY JENNINGS
00:44:14
14:16/mile
66
F
81
5K Male 65-69
1st
1081
RONNIE ATHON
00:25:59
8:22/mile
65
M
22
2nd
1110
RODNEY RIGGS
00:30:45
9:55/mile
65
M
36
3rd
913
KEITH BRADY
00:33:13
10:42/mile
66
M
49
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
1103
BETH SYKES
00:41:49
13:29/mile
73
F
67
2nd
936
ELIZABETH CRAIN
00:43:41
14:05/mile
76
F
78
3rd
940
SANDRA DAVIS
00:47:48
15:25/mile
78
F
92
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1052
MIKE WILLIAMS
00:31:38
10:11/mile
71
M
41
2nd
1036
GEORGE SOUTHGATE
00:31:53
10:16/mile
72
M
42
3rd
1045
DAVID WATKINS
00:32:26
10:27/mile
73
M
46